District 7680 is led by a dedicated group of Rotarians, aiming to support our clubs and Rotarians and representing us well with Zone 33 and Rotary International.

 Nicolino Iannelli
District Governor
Club: Waxhaw-Weddington

Contact
 Kamlesh (Kam) Chandan
DG - Elect
Club: Lake Norman/Huntersville

Contact
 Debra L. Corbett
DG - Nominee
Club: Mecklenburg County-South

Contact
 John Michael Walker
iPDG
Club: Charlotte South

Contact
 Wallace E. Olson Jr.
District Communications Officer/District Executive Secretary
Club: Mecklenburg County-South

Contact
 Philip A. Volponi
District Treasurer
Club: Charlotte

Contact
 Kevin Kendrick
Asst Gov (Area 8)
Club: Charlotte Dilworth South End

Contact
 Beth E. Trotter
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Club: Mecklenburg County-South

Contact
 H. Allen Langley
District Membership Chair
Club: Shelby

Contact
 Paula Jeanne Smith
Asst Gov (Area 10)
Club: Waxhaw-Weddington

Contact
 Caroline McRae Goins
Asst Gov (Area 1)
Club: Wadesboro

Contact
 Matt Schrum
Asst Gov (Area 2)
Club: Taylorsville

Contact
 Richard K. Lewis
Asst Gov (Area 3)
Club: Southwest Cabarrus

Contact
 Justin Scott Merritt
Asst Gov (Area 4)
Club: Shelby

Contact
 Sharon Heinrich
Asst Gov (Area 5)
Club: Gaston Breakfast

Contact
 Ben Baker
Asst Gov (Area 7)
Club: Top of the Lake-Mooresville

Contact
 Rodney J Holtzmuller
Asst Gov (Area 9)
Club: Mecklenburg County-South

Contact
 Donna M Moffett
Asst Gov (Area 6)
Club: North Mecklenburg County

Contact
 Ahmed Kamel
Strategic Planning Committee Chair
Club: The Queen City

Contact
 Lorena B. Prince
Diversity Equity and Inclusion (DEI) Committee Chair
Club: The Queen City

Contact
 Karen Ann Shore
District Finance Committee Chair
Club: Concord - Afton Sunset

Contact
 Marcia Scheideman
District RLI Coordinator
Club: Gastonia

Contact
 Luke Lucas Upchurch
Grants Committee Chair
Club: Gastonia

Contact
 Ineke Wilson
Rotary Friendship Exchange Chair
Club: Huntersville Happy Hour

Contact
 Thomas Julius Smith
Polio Programs Chair
Club: Charlotte South

Contact
 Luther T. Moore
Community Service-CART Fund
Club: Charlotte

Contact
 Dr. Yves-Renee Jennings PhD
District Peace Chair
Club: North Mecklenburg County

Contact
 Robert Owen Wilson
The Rotary Foundation-Banquet Chair
Club: Huntersville Happy Hour

Contact
 Jerald P. Coughter
The Rotary Foundation-District WASH Ambassador
Club: Charlotte

Contact
 George D. Solomon
The Rotary Foundation-Global Grants
Club: Lake Norman/Huntersville

Contact
 Yorda Kidane
Youth Service-RotaKids
Club: Waxhaw-Weddington

Contact
 Hannah Kay Herdlinger
Youth Service-Rotaract
Club: Charlotte South

Contact
 Cristina Tisa Capello
Youth Service-Protection
Club: Waxhaw-Weddington

Contact
 Stacey Hepp
Youth Service-Interact
Club: Charlotte North

Contact
 Karen M Steffens
Youth Service-Youth Exchange
Club: Charlotte

Contact
 Maha Gingrich
International Services Chair
Club: The Queen City

Contact
 Firoz Peera
The Rotary Foundation-Major Gifts
Club: Ballantyne

Contact
 Terri L. DeBoo
District Conference Chair
Club: Charlotte

Contact
 Kim D. Brattain
District Public Image/PR Chair
Club: Charlotte

Contact
 Jennifer Ann Kendrick
District Public Image/PR Chair
Club: Charlotte Dilworth South End

Contact
 Kimberley Angeli
Rotary Means Business Chair
Club: Waxhaw-Weddington

Contact
 Satish Chand Markanda
District Historian
Club: Charlotte

Contact
 Ranjit K. Rawlley
District Programs Chair
Club: Charlotte Dilworth South End

Contact
 Michael Betters
District Insurance Chair
Club: The Queen City

Contact
 Winifred Ereyi
Anti-Human Trafficking Task Force
Club: Mecklenburg County-South

Contact
 Nancy McCoy Duncan IOM
Governor's Installation Chair
Club: Waxhaw-Weddington

Contact