District 7680 is led by a dedicated group of Rotarians, aiming to support our clubs and Rotarians and representing us well with Zone 33 and Rotary International.

 Chandan, Kamlesh (Kam)
District Governor
Technology - Consulting, SaaS, Data and AI
Contact
 Corbett, Debra L.
DG - Elect
Leadership Training, Speaking
Contact
 Kendrick, Kevin
DG - Nominee
Government Executive - Retired
Contact
 Iannelli, Nicolino
iPDG
Insurance Broker & Risk Consultant
Contact
 Volponi, Philip A.
District Treasurer
Contact
 Olson, Wallace E. Jr.
District Communications Officer/District Executive Secretary
Consultant, Sales Trainer
Contact
 Coughter, Jerald P.
Assistant Governor- Mecklenburg County Center/WASH Chair
Education, Public University
Contact
 Arline, Chris
District Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Chair
Director of Client Engagement
Contact
 Arline, Rina
District Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Chair
Global Treasury Sales
Contact
 Erlenbach, Erika Margaret
Chief of Staff (Aide to District Governor)
Attorney
Contact
 Trotter, Beth E.
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Sales Management
Contact
 Smith, Paula Jeanne
Assistant Governor- Union County
Broadcasting-Television
Contact
 Goins, Caroline McRae
Assistant Governor- Anson/Richmond/Stanly County
Executive Director
Contact
 Schrum, Matt
Assistant Governor- Ashe/Alleghany/Wilkes/Alex County
Contact
 Steele, Aimy Shantell La'Nae
Assistant Governor- Cabarrus County
Contact
 Bagley, Peter H
Assistant Governor- Cleveland County
Contact
 Morris, Laurel Roe
Assistant Governor- Gaston County
County Librarian
Contact
 Smith, Jeff
Assistant Governor- Central Iredell/Rowan County
Contact
 Holtzmuller, Rodney J
Assistant Governor- Mecklenburg County South
Res. Construction
Contact
 Moore, Maureen Gillen
Assistant Governor- The Lake Area
Communications Manager
Contact
 Van Der Linden, Scott
District Finance Committee Chair
Financial Services-CFP
Contact
 Prince, Lorena B.
District RLI Coordinator
Contact
 Upchurch, Luke Lucas
Grants Committee Chair
Education
Contact
 Wilson, Ineke
Rotary Friendship Exchange Chair
Cultural Consultant
Contact
 Moore, Luther T.
Community Service-CART Fund
Department Stores, Legal Counseling
Contact
 Mounzer, Assaad
District Peace Chair
Healthcare
Contact
 Jones, Chris
District Membership Chair
Software Development
Contact
 Oliver, Allyn M
The Rotary Foundation-Banquet Chair
Contact
 Solomon, George D.
The Rotary Foundation-Global Grants
Financial Advisor
Contact
 Houston, Taylor
Youth Service-Rotaract
Educator
Contact
 Capello, Cristina Tisa
Youth Service-Protection
Contact
 Buteau, Steve G.
Youth Service-Interact
Contact
 Hepp, Stacey
Youth Service-Interact
Marketing
Contact
 Steffens, Karen M
Youth Service-Youth Exchange
Contact
 Moffett, Donna M
International Services Chair
Accounting/Consulting
Contact
 Markanda, Satish Chand
The Rotary Foundation-Major Gifts
Financial Advisor
Contact
 Smith, Thomas Julius
The Rotary Foundation-Polio
Banking Commercial-Retired
Contact
 Merritt, Justin Scott
District Conference Chair
Contact
 Barnhardt, Wendy
District Public Image/PR Chair
Dean
Contact
 Tabor, John H. FAIA
District Public Image/PR Chair
Contact
 Gautam, Sean
Community Service Chair
Investment Advisor
Contact
 Rakvic, Linda
Community Service Chair
Past President -Past Assistant District Governor
Contact
 Rawlley, Ranjit K.
District Programs Chair
Finance-Banker
Contact
 Shore, Karen Ann
District Trainer
Resource Development
Contact